?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 March 2007 @ 07:44 pm
Round 9 Winner  
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

This is the last round of voting for the preliminaries! Yay. However, it's also the last round for 2 weeks. I'm going away over Easter (home sweet home!) and won't be back until April 16th or 17th. When I return, I'll start posting the voting for the semi finals. So keep a weather eye open, at dawn, look to the East and ... oh, I've got a bad feeling about all these crappy movie puns...
 
 
Feeling: anxiousanxious
 
 
 
Charmander: arwen by matapokecharm on March 30th, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
aw, I liked the other dress more...*flannel pouts* are you tampering with the voting :p
Lauren: Jasmine Starseowyn on March 30th, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
lol!! Not last I checked! ;)
Charmander: anakin by mewfulpokecharm on March 30th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
*poke giggles* I thought it was worth asking :p cant wait for the next round :)
Lauren: Brangelinaeowyn on March 30th, 2007 01:23 pm (UTC)
It'll get interesting! I'm disappointed I have to put it off, but at least it's at a convenient time round-wise.
Charmander: cute charm for PA's sispokecharm on March 30th, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
aw, but at least you get a break :)
matapadabee on March 30th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
Yay! lol
*snickers* I like movie puns ;)
Lauren: JDeowyn on March 30th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
*Giggles* It's been a long day.
Maiden of the Moon: Close your eyesladyithildiel on March 30th, 2007 02:03 pm (UTC)
*cuddles*Have a nice visit at home, my dear one!!:D

Can't wait for the semis!;)
Lauren: Barbossaeowyn on March 31st, 2007 11:47 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!!

Me too!!
Atanone: 7atanone on March 30th, 2007 02:22 pm (UTC)
have a wonderful time home,sweetie:) Happy Easter!!
Lauren: Aragorn Blueseowyn on March 31st, 2007 11:47 am (UTC)
Happy Easter to you, too!
Daughter of Eve: HaleyPeytonBrooke huddleprincess_narnia on March 30th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
*giggles* @ LOTR pun...

Hope you have a lovely 2 week break, sweetie. Come back to us all refreshed and relaxed. :D Will miss you...

Oh and the creme dress won... :D Yay, it was really pretty. :D
Lauren: Hobbeatleseowyn on March 31st, 2007 11:47 am (UTC)
:D I'm lame..lol.

Thanks!! I need it, yes I do..!!
elanordh: mort  puppy eyeselanordh on March 30th, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
Yaay for a winning dress!!!

You're leaving? You won't be here? Noooooo.... *clings*
Lauren: Eowyn Hopeeowyn on March 31st, 2007 11:46 am (UTC)
I seem to go away a lot, don't I! I'm always torn in two..!
lordofhaladinlordofhaladin on March 30th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
meh, don't care eitehr way with this one, but have a great vacation!
Lauren: Gandalf Rohaneowyn on March 31st, 2007 11:46 am (UTC)
Thanks - I really need it! ;)
Valliegurl: Lucyvalliegurl on March 30th, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)
HAVE FUN!! ♥♥
Lauren: As if!!eowyn on March 31st, 2007 11:45 am (UTC)
Thanks!!
cathreacathrea on March 31st, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
I hope your holiday is fine!
I think I will have net at my house before the semi finals... not sure how soon but will go to the library if I have to just to vote.

Namarie,
Cathrea

PS I would love to have all the dresses in the contest... sigh need to drop a few pounds first.
Lauren: Eowyn Anyatheeowyn on April 1st, 2007 02:53 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!!

I hope you do have the net then! :)