?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 October 2006 @ 08:12 pm
Natalie Portman Icons x32  
     


1. 2. 3. 4.
5. 6. 7. 8.
9. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.

Please remember to comment and credit if taking any. NO hotlinking, kthnxbye.


 
 
Feeling: nerdynerdy
Music: i don't feel like dancin - scissor sisters
 
 
 
Maiden of the Moon: Arwenladyithildiel on October 5th, 2006 11:23 am (UTC)
So lovely!!:DI like all of them!!!:D
Laureneowyn on October 5th, 2006 11:29 am (UTC)
thanks. :)
elanordhelanordh on October 5th, 2006 11:34 am (UTC)
Aaah, very, very beautiful, hon! :)
Lauren: Corey Crusheowyn on October 5th, 2006 11:38 am (UTC)
Thanks.
Charmanderpokecharm on October 5th, 2006 01:52 pm (UTC)
lovely Natalie iconage :)
Lauren: Tough Liveowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:37 am (UTC)
Mwah! Ta!
matapadabee on October 5th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC)
They're gorgeous! Reminds me that nat stillness is sorta MIA *prods it*
Lauren: Gandalfeowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:36 am (UTC)
Is it? How strange. It was so popular, too.
matapadabee on October 6th, 2006 06:41 am (UTC)
Thought so too - but there hasn't been anything since July 30. And I was sooo close to win the monster vote! lol
Lauren: Arwen Resteowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:57 am (UTC)
Dang nabbit!

How bizarre!!
estel: anipad kissestel_913 on October 5th, 2006 02:25 pm (UTC)
These look fantastic! I especially like 9 and 30, those are extra-good. :)
Lauren: Be Fabeowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:36 am (UTC)
:D Thanks!
Atanone: 5atanone on October 5th, 2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
beautiful icons,dear :)*thumbs up*
Lauren: Alice Coopereowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC)
Mwah!!
Valliegurl: Arwenvalliegurl on October 5th, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC)
those are great! ^_^
Lauren: iharthdarth typeeowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
Thank you. :D
Gold Go-Go Boots: Sharonmissharrison on October 5th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
Lovely!
I can't believe that's Natalie in your icon. I thought it was some '20s actress, lol.
Lauren: Jackeowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:32 am (UTC)
LOL! She's such a chameleon! :D
Kate: Lord of the Ringskaowyn on October 5th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
Those are all gorgeous, dear! Seriously. I can't even choose a favorite because each one is as pretty as the next!! Beautiful work!
Lauren: Handmaidenseowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:32 am (UTC)
Aw wow...thanks honey. :)
snazzynjazzy on October 5th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC)
Shnagging #12, #29, #10 and #21
Love them all, dahling.
Lauren: Angelina Decadenceeowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:31 am (UTC)
*Beams* Thank you!
Laury: Syaoranlaury_kos on October 6th, 2006 03:18 am (UTC)
#26 is great! , good job, keep going :D
Lauren: Beatle Georgeeowyn on October 6th, 2006 06:30 am (UTC)
Thank you. :)
Daughter of Eve: MichaelMaria Kissprincess_narnia on October 6th, 2006 10:52 am (UTC)
Wow, these are pretty icons, honey. You know honestly I wasn't much of a Natalie fan...but I really liked her in V for Vendetta. I saw it just weeks ago and I was crying at the end. I just loved Hugo Weaving's performance.

She's a realyl pretty girl...and you've done such a lovely job with these icons. :)
Lauren: Eowyn/Theoeowyn on October 6th, 2006 11:20 am (UTC)
I love Natalie, lol. I love her intelligence, the stands she takes on things that matter to her, and I think she's an awesome role model for kids. :D V for Vendetta is wonderful...Hugo and Steven Rea are fantastic in it!!

And thank you. :)
Daughter of Eve: Brendan sexy detectiveprincess_narnia on October 6th, 2006 11:34 am (UTC)
I think its a great thing that she's well read and educated. Harvard and the works. :)

Oh gosh I know its amazing coz they got us to feel for a guy who was actually bumping people off left right and center. But Hugo was amazing, charming and I cried at the end when he died.
Lauren: Gummy Bearseowyn on October 6th, 2006 11:38 am (UTC)
Me too! lol.

I really got into the movie...it's pretty much how I imagine the future to be.

Isn't it incredible that Hugo can make us feel such sympathy and love and we never see his face?
Daughter of Eve: Michael sleepingprincess_narnia on October 6th, 2006 11:52 am (UTC)
But to think of everything being so rigid...the who dictatorship thingy was scary. And preventing arts and culture reminded me of Equilibrium (starring Christian Bale).

Gosh, that's the part that really got to me too! :o I was so taken up with him and it didn't matter that I couldn't see his face. I dunno if it was his voice, his personality...it was both a strong man and yet a gentleman...now that's some combo. :)

Even that kiss was sweet...she could only kiss his mask. *sniff*
(Anonymous) on October 6th, 2006 12:17 pm (UTC)
*sobs*
Laureneowyn on October 6th, 2006 12:17 pm (UTC)
*sobs*
Daughter of Eve: Brendan Fehr cutesmileprincess_narnia on October 6th, 2006 12:30 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, for a second I saw the anonymous post and my eyes popped! LOL.

Then I realised it was you! I am such a strange bat. :p
Lauren: Kermiteowyn on October 6th, 2006 12:32 pm (UTC)
LOL! So sorry about that. *Giggles*
Daughter of Eve: Brendan Summer47princess_narnia on October 6th, 2006 12:46 pm (UTC)
LOL, not to worry...must be personal brand of paranoia kicking in! :p

Oh and that Kermit icon is Class! In Sri Lankan that would mean...totally cool! :D LOL, I used to love that show! :D
Lauren: George Help!eowyn on October 6th, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
What a cool saying - Class! I am so adopting it!! ;D
Daughter of Eve: SRKMalaika KaalDhamaalprincess_narnia on October 6th, 2006 01:01 pm (UTC)
Heheh, feel free to! :D

We have some rather funny sayings and stuff like that here in Sri Lanka. :D

*giggles* I hadn't used alot before coz I thought it might sometimes be confusing.
Laureneowyn on October 6th, 2006 01:05 pm (UTC)
I think it's the New Awesome. lol!
hey there, georgie girl!: his damselx_xherxxxhimx on October 14th, 2006 12:51 am (UTC)
i can go on and on gushing and getting myself teared up looking at your icons. i took some, dear & will credit. thanks so much ..
Lauren: Alice Coopereowyn on October 14th, 2006 05:38 am (UTC)
Oh, thank you. :)